In these release notes, you can find packages, requirements, features, enhancements, fixed issues, and known issues for the Approvals February24.04.12 release. For documentation updates, see What's New in Approvals Documentation.

This documentation may describe optional features for which you have not purchased a license; therefore your solution or implementation may differ from what is described here. Contact your customer success manager (CSM) or account executive (AE) to discuss your specific features and licensing.

To access the learning path, including overviews and demonstrations of this release‚Äôs updated features and enhancements, visit the Conga Learning Center.

Packages

The following packages and dependencies are required to upgrade to this release and use its new features. These are the minimum required versions; later versions are also supported. Prerequisites for each feature can be found in its documentation. Packages marked (New) are new for this release.

You can register your org for Conga Push Upgrade. Conga Push Upgrade is an automated tool that upgrades packages available in your Salesforce org (production or sandbox) to the latest versions. In addition, it ensures that all the Conga published managed packages are on the latest versions for your registered orgs. For more information, see Registering for Conga Push Upgrade.
PackageLatest Certified Version
NameNumber
Conga Approvals (Changed)15.0.38815.388.3
Conga Grid (Changed)3.633.63
Conga Approvals Center 13.7.013.7
Conga CPQ Approvals13.2.2513.25
Conga Base Library (Changed)5.0.255.145.255.14
Conga Configuration & Pricing (Changed)16.0.2122.1416.2122.14
Conga Quote Management (Changed)13.2.0267.613.267.6
Conga Quote Configuration Integration16.0.040716.407
Conga CLM Configuration Integration16.0.018716.187
Conga Quote Approvals7.1.107.10
Conga Contract Lifecycle Management (Changed)15.0.740.415.740.4
Conga CPQ Setup (Changed)16.0.145.316.145.3

System Requirements and Supported Platforms

For requirements and recommendations to consider before installing the Conga product suite, see the System Requirements and Supported Platforms Matrix.

New Features and Enhancements

There are no new features or enhancements in this release.

Fixed Issues

The following issues are fixed in this release. If any actions are required, they will be listed in this table.

Case NumberConga Internal IDDescription
00880219CPQ-80716

Adding more than 17 condition fields to the Approval Rule Entries record results in a Condition: data value too large error and precludes saving the record.

00882330CPQ-80715

When a customer using the Salesforce custom console app clicks the Return to Cart button to return to the cart from the Approval page, the page closes and redirects them to the previous open tab instead of the cart.

Known Issues

There are no known issues in this release.

DOC ID : IWAFEB24PRN20240412